CAW[n]spriacy is a Multi-CAW League Mega Event set to take place around 26th of December in 2011. At almost 90 matches, this is indeed the longest CPV of all time.
CAW[N]spiracy | |
---|---|
File:Http://images1.wikia.nocookie.net/ cb20120418184753/cawwrestlingcommunity/images/2/2a/CAW-n-spiracy poster.jpg | |
Details | |
Promotion | Mutliple Leagues |
Date | Decemember 26, 2011-January 16th,2012 |
Venue | Staples Center (Los Angeles, California) |
Theme Song | For Those About to Rock (We Salute You)" by AC/DC |
Last Event | N/A |
Next Event | N/A |
Match Card[]
Day On | Match No. | Match | Winner | Match Type | Fed(S) |
Monday | 1 | XtremeTony (c) vs. Lance Garrison Cade vs. Craig "Silverback" Johnson | Lance Garrison Cade | US-FWA Championship, Open Invitational | ACW |
Monday | 2 | Doomsday (FvH) vs Superboy (OCBF) | Superboy | Interpromotional | FvH, OCBF |
Monday | 3 | Woody & Buzz Lightyear vs. Paul Phoenix & Marshall Law | Woody & Buzz Lightyear | Tag Team Match | NCCWF |
Monday | 4 | Aya vs. Marie Silva | Marie Silva | #1 Contenders Match for the Women's Regional Championship | SEA |
Monday | 5 | Team GWF (Mr. Yallerson, Johnny Acid & Foley Anderson) vs. Team UWCL (Johnny Steel, Victor Cronik & Evan Scottland) | Team GWF | 6 Man Interpromotional Match | GWF, UWCL |
Monday | 6 | Wolverine (c) vs. Hulk | Hulk | OCBF Championship Match | OCBF |
Monday | 7 | A.T. Peese vs. Asanomori | Asanomori | OJ-FWA | |
Monday | 8 | Natalya (c) vs. Kristian Keller | Kristian Keller | UCW Divas Championship | UCW |
Monday | 9 | Anthony Washington (JFW) vs. Armageddon (CCL) | Anthony Washington | Interpromotional Hell in a Cell Match | JFW, CCL |
Tuesday | 10 | Omarosa (FvH) vs. Snooki (UCW) | Omarosa | Interpromotional | FvH, UCW |
Tuesday | 11 | TRT vs. Matthew Spader | TRT | KWI | |
Tuesday | 12 | Matthias Marifox vs. Julio Vesquez | Julio Vequez | UWC | |
Tuesday | 13 | The Killer vs. Tommy Faker vs. Kazarian vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Primeo vs. Repo Man | The Killer | 6 Man Elimination, #1 Contender Match for any EWD singles Championship | EWD |
Tuesday | 14 | Anna Machen (Femme Tag Team Champion) vs. Challe Williams (Femme Division Champion) | No contest | Champion vs Champion | SWF (Southwestern Wrestling Federation) |
Tuesday | 15 | ShoMiz (c) vs. Jake "The Snake" Roberts & Edge | ShoMiz | Wrestling Heaven Tag Team Championship | WH |
Tuesday | 16 | Shelton Benjamin (NESE) vs. The Rock (IWT) | The Rock | Interpromotional | NESE, IWT |
Tuesday | 17 | Lethal Mathematices, Richard Hawkins & Brian Adams vs. Tendanciz, The Eclipse & Joey Eagle | Lethal Mathematices, Richard Hawkins & Brian Adams | WAR vs Annihilation 6 Man Tag Team Match | MPWF |
Wednesday | 18 | Eddy Gordo vs. Johnny Cage | Eddy Gordo | NCCWF | |
Wednesday | 19 | Jeff Hardy (c) vs. Max vs. Jewish vs. The Doctor vs. Spoony vs. Super Alfredo | Jeff Hardy | Battle Royal, Intercontinental Championship (Final Two complete in a singles match) | NJCW |
Wednesday | 20 | Brad "KO" Korisko vs. "The Italian Hitman" Tony Aristone | Brad "KO" Korisko | DZW | |
Wednesday | 21 | X-Man vs. The Ender | The Ender | #1 Contender's Match for EWD World Heavyweight Championship | EWD |
Wednesday | 22 | HEE HEEism vs. Alex Cote and Chuck Norris | HEE HEEism | 3 on 2 Handicap Match | HSW |
Wednesday | 23 | Simon Belmont (c) vs. Xenomorph vs. The 90's Kid vs. Jason Matthews | Jason Matthews | Fatal 4-Way, Extreme Championship | NESE |
Wednesday | 24 | Princess Zelda (CCL) vs. Princess Allura (FvH) | Princess Zelda | Interpromotional | CCL, FvH |
Wednesday | 25 | Jon Ryven (c) vs. Ely | Jon Ryven | 3 Stages to Heaven for the WXF Championship | WXF |
Thursday | 26 | Suspect vs. Mr. Death | Suspect | Extreme Rules | WH |
Thursday | 27 | Ty Q & Europe vs. Sock105 & Danny Hardy | Ty Q & Europe | AWF | |
Thursday | 28 | Predator (c) vs. Ultraman | Predator | International Championship | DMW |
Thursday | 29 | Brett Fortune vs. Dominic Drake | Brett Fortune | DZW | |
Thursday | 30 | Reckless vs. Damien Xanatos | Reckless | FSCW | |
Thursday | 31 | Chris Hero (JFW) vs. Nathan House (CCL) | Nathan House | Interpromotional | JFW, CCL |
Thursday | 32 | Sheamus (c) vs. Ryu vs. Marcus Nash vs. Arn Anderson | Sheamus | Fatal Four Way, Hardcore Championship | JFW |
Thursday | 33 | Aaron Alexander vs. Matt Phoenix | Matt Phoenix | No Disqualification Match for possession of CAW All-Stars Rumble Contract, The winner can challenge the CCL World Champion at any time for up to a year, or the CAW All-Stars Champion at CAw All-Stars 4 | CCL |
Friday | 34 | Above Average Craig McDaniels vs. JD Haze | JD Haze | UWC | |
Friday | 35 | Kyle Stone (c) vs. Dante | Kyle Stone | Kyle Stone Inviational for the Ico Championship | HSW |
Friday | 36 | SuperDriver vs. Shallow | Shallow | OJ-FWA | |
Friday | 37 | Sheamus (UCW Universal Champion) vs. Smokey (UCW American Champion) | Sheamus | Champion vs. Champion | UCW |
Friday | 38 | Nappa (c) vs. Kenshin vs. Rocky Blade | Nappa |
Steel Cage, TCW* Championship |
TCW* |
Friday | 39 | Rage (c) vs. Envy | Envy | Queen of Hardcore | SEA |
Friday | 40 | Merle Haggard Jr. (GWF) vs. Hog Williker (URWL) | Hog Williker | Interpromotional | GWF, URWL |
Friday | 41 | "The Dragon" Max Blaze (c) vs. "Psychotic" Roderick Rage | "The Dragon" Max Blaze | SWF Championship | SWF (Storyline Wrestling Federation) |
Monday | 42 | Vaughn Kreed (c) vs. "The Scorpion" Trey Suave | "The Scorpion" Trey Suave | TNXA Hardcore Championship | TNXA |
Monday | 43 | Team Rocket (Jessie, James, and Meowith) vs. Zak Saturday & Jack Evans | Zak Saturday and Jack Evans | 3 on 2 Handicap Match | TNXA |
Monday | 44 | Timmy Turner vs. Chase Young | Timmy Turner | TNXA | |
Monday | 45 | Team GCW ("American Made Muscle" Tony McDaniels,Quicksilver, & Mindfreak) vs. Ash Team TWA (Ketchum, Tom Freedom, & Kurt Angle) | Team GCW | 6 Man Interpromtional Match | GCW, TWA |
Monday | 46 | ACP vs. Leonidas Gonzales | ACP | Steel Cage | DWF |
Monday | 47 | John Cena vs. The American Eagle vs. Kirby Niles vs. Snake Eyez vs. Tank | The American Eagle | 20 Minute United States Championship Scramble Match | DWF |
Monday | 48 | The Rebel (c) vs. Sir Magic | DWF Championship | DWF | |
Monday | 49 | The Rebel (c) vs. Roijinn Anko | Roijinn Anko | DWF Championship | DWF |
Tuesday | 50 | Sandman vs. Michael Jordan | Sandman | NCCWF | |
Tuesday | 51 | Harley Quinn vs. Sabrina the Teenage Witch | Harley Quinn | UWO | |
Tuesday | 52 | Batista vs. Chris English | Chris English | NXW | |
Tuesday | 53 | Phoebe Cates (c) vs. Jenn Noureldin | Phoebe Cates | Women's Championship | NJCW |
Tuesday | 54 | Jett Reno (WWW Champion) vs. Carwin Santos (Massacre Champion) vs. Skyler Reign (Cruiserweight Champion) | Carwin Santos | Massacre, Cruiserweight, World Wide Web Championship Unification Match | KWI |
Tuesday | 55 | Ryomou Shimei (c) vs. Diana Diamond | Diana Diamond | Queen of Roses Championship | SEA |
Tuesday | 56 | Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Keith Connor | Shinsuke Nakamura | NESE | |
Tuesday | 57 | Sarah Warfield (XGWL) vs. Wonder Woman (CCL) | Sarah Warfield | Interpromotional | XGWL, CCL |
Wednesday | 58 | So Ryung Park (c) vs. Liliana | So Ryung Park | FWA-NA Championship | OJ-FWA |
Wednesday | 59 | Poison Bee (c) vs. Stone Cold Steve Austin | Poison Bee | Steel Cage for the WH Championship | WH |
Wednesday | 60 | Tyson vs.Monzer Mazaydeh | Tyson | Steel Cage | TNE |
Wednesday | 61 | Rob Van Dam (UCCW) (c) vs. Shaun Crossfire | Rob Van Dam | Interpromotional, UCCW United States Championship, if Shaun wins then he becomes apart of UCCW. | UCCW |
Wednesday | 62 | Masa Haragouchi & Sentou vs. Norihito Takahashi & Japanese Express | Masa Haragouchi & Sentou | 6 Man Tag Team Match | UWC |
Wednesday | 63 | Strongbad (c) vs. Liu Kang | Strongbad | HSW Championship | HSW |
Wednesday | 64 | Adam Adriensenns & Troll Patrol vs. Jeff Spiccoli & Rock of Ages | Adam Adriensenns & Troll Patrol | 6 Man Tag Team Match | NJCW |
Wednesday | 65 | AJ Young vs. Michael Stone | Michael Stone | DZW | |
Wednesday | 66 | Brent Harvanator (RSW) (c) vs. A-Pac (NJCW) | Brent Harvanator | Interpromotional Ladder Match, CCL Hardcore Championship | RSW, NJCW |
Wednesday | 67 | "IMAX" Steve, Default & John Kind vs. Eric James, Jake Kind & Brass Knuckle | "IMAX" Steve, Default & John Kind | 6 Man Tag Team Match | EWD |
Wednesday | 68 | Jun Kazama (FvH) vs. Christie Monteiro (CCL) | Christie Monteiro | Interpromotional | FvH, CCL |
Wednesday | 69 | Charlie Brown (NCA) vs. Ernest P. Worrell (FvH) | Double Countout | Interpomotional | NCW, FvH |
Wednesday | 70 | Luke Skywalker vs. Philip J. Fry | Philip J. Fry | UWO | |
Wednesday | 71 | Samus (c) vs. Lara Croft | Samus | Women's Championship | CCL |
Tuesday | 72 | Rowdy Reiko (c) vs. Miss Penny Dreadful vs. Saeko Busujima | Miss Penny Dreadful | US-FWA Women's Championship, Open Invitational | ACW |
Tuesday | 73 |
Tatto Taker (c) vs. Ben Hitman vs. Evan Rockville vs. Shawn vs. The X-treme Tyler |
Tatto Taker | AWF Championship Scramble | AWF |
Tuesday | 74 | Apollo (MPWF Champion) vs. Lemar James Jackson (World Heavyweight Champion) | Apollo | Champion vs. Champion | MPWF |
Tuesday | 75 | TGO vs. Keller | Keller | No Disqualification | DWF |
Tuesday | 76 | Pouncy (United Star Champion) vs. Kyle Andrews (SWF Champion) | Kyle Andrews | Champion vs. Champion | SWF (Southwestern Wresting Federation) |
Tuesday | 77 | Scorpion vs. Cory Jones | Cory Jones | URWL | |
Tuesday | 78 | Xtreme Tony Vs CJ Logan | Xtreme Tony | World Heavyweight & National Championship | CCL |